NKK, HAMAR, 23.11.03, Internationell

         JUDGE: GUNNEL HOLM, FINLAND

         33 PYRENEANS

        

                                                    photo: Rita Gulliksen

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOB - NW-03!!!

       N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

         2.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestMale - res.CACIB

         N S CH ANGEJYA'S ADMIRAL BENBOW:

         3.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestMale

         N DK CH FJORDVOKTEREN'S ANTE LU'CEM

         4.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestMale

         NORD CH PYR-ANGEL'S QUEEKA BEAR:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestFemale - CACIB - BOS - NW-03!!!

       INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

         2.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestFemale

         S CH WONDERWHITE'S CLASSIC DREAM:

         1.OpenClass- 1.Winner - CERT - 3.BestFemale- resCACIB -NewNorwegianChampion!

         MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

         3.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestFemale  - BOB-veteran - 2.BIS-VETERAN!

         N CH BEACHBEAR'S GUAPA DE ORA:

         4.BestChampion - CK - 5.BestFemale

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE'S PROGENY-GROUP:

         HP - 1.Best in Class - BIS PROGENY-CLASSES!!!

      KENNEL BEAUTE BLANCHE BREEDER-GROUP:

         HP - 1.Best in Class

       

        

ORKANGER, 08.11.03

         JUDGE: FRANK KRISTIANSEN, NORWAY

         12 PYRENEANS

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB

         INT NORD DKCH JWW-98 NORD-NW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

         2.BestChampion - CK  - 2.BestMale

         SHADOW:

         1.BestYouth - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 3.BestMale

         N CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

         3.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestMale

         INT NORD  CH NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestFemale - BOS

         N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

         1.BestVeteran - CK - 2.BestFemale - BOB-veteran - 2.BIS-VETERAN!

         CUBILON'S BREEDERGROUP:

         HP - 1.place - 2.BIS-BREEDERGROUP!

         PROGENY-CLASS WITH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

         HP - 1.place - BIS-PROGENYCLASS!

 

SKEDSMO, 26.10.03

         JUDGE: FRANK KRISTIANSEN, NORWAY

         13 PYRENEANS

        

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 5.BOG!

         INT NORD DKCH JWW-98 NORD-NW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

         2.BestChampion

         N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

         3.BestChampion

         INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestFemale - BOS

         MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

         2.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestVeteran - 2.BestFemale - BOB-veteran

         N CH BEACHBEAR'S GUAPA JOIA DE ORA:

         3.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestFemale

         INT NORD CH NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

         4.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestFemale

 

SKEDSMO, 25.10.03

         JUDGE: LENI NOUISANEN, FINLAND

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

         1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB!

         SHADOW:

         1.YouthClass - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 2.BestMale

         N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

         2.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestMale

        

NKK, TROMSØ, 19.10.03, Internationell

           JUDGE: CONNY BYSTRØM, SWEDEN

           3 PYRENEANS

          

           N CH CUBILON'S HERR-MANN HOBEREAU:

           1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOS

           LAUGTUN'S TAIGA:

           1.BestOpenClass - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 1.BestFemale - CACIB - BOB                                 

                                                                   (New Norwegian Champion!)

           N S CH MISS SHEALA:

           1.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestFemale - res.CACIB

LILLESTRØM, 05.10.03

           JUDGE: ELINA TAN HIETTALAHTI, FINLAND

           6 PYRENEANS

          

                                         Photo: Hilde S

          N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

          1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - BOG - BIS!!!!    

          MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

          1.BestChampion - 1.BestVeteran - HP - BOB-veteran

 

LILLESTROM, 04.10.03

          JUDGE: KURT NILSSON, SWEDEN

          5 PYRENEANS

         

                                                                                            Photo: Gro Mathisen

          N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

          1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - BOG!!!

          FLAGELLA'S BAMBLEFANTEN FRITJOF:

          1.BestOpenClass - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 2.BestMale - New Norwegian Champion!  

          N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

          2.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestMale

          MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

          1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestVeteran - 1.BestFemale - BOS - BOB-veteran

         

NKK, FREDRIKSTAD, 28.09.03, Internationell

          JUDGE: LIGITA SAKE, LATVIA

          25 PYRENEANS

         

          SHADOW:

          1.BestYouth - HP - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOS

          N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

          1.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestMale - resCACIB

          NAKA-YADO'S NERO:

          1.OpenClass - 2.WinnerClass - CK - 3.BestMale

          NORD CH LAUGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

          2.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestMale

          INT NORD DK CH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02

                                 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

          3.BestChampion - CK - 5.BestMale

          S DK CH VI'SKALY'S PLEXUS SATI:

          3.WinnerClass - CK

          S N DK CH VI'SKALY'S CARISSMA SATI:

          1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestFemale - CACIB -  BOB - 4.BOG

          S CH MINIMAX NONSTOP:

          1.OpenClass - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 2.BestFemale - New Norwegian Champion!

          N CH BEACHBEAR'S GOLLOSINA:

          2.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestFemale

          INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

          3.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestFemale

          INT NORD CH NW-97-01-02 WW-98 LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

          4.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestVeteran - 5.BestFemale - BOB-veteran  

          S CH WONDERWHITE'S CLASSIC DREAM:

          2.WinnerClass - CK

          N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

          2.BestVeteran - CK

          N CH CUBILON'S EMBLA ENORGUEILLIR:

          3.BestVeteran - CK

          CUBILON'S BREEDERGROUP:

          1.BestBreederGroup - HP

          BEACHBEAR'S BREEDERGROUP:

          2.BestBreederGroup

NKK, STAVANGER, 13.09.03, Internationell

         JUDGE: LEIF-RAGNAR HJORTH, Norway

         3 PYRENEANS

         N CH CUBILON'S HERR-MANN HOBEREAU:

         1CHK - CK - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOB 

        

STEINKJER, 07.09.03 

         JUDGE: SVEND LOVENKJAER, DENMARK

         2 PYRENEANS

         INT NORD CH NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

         1CHK - CK - 1.BestFemale -  BOB   

         N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

         1VTK - CK - 2.BestFemale - BOB-veteran - 2.BIS-VETERAN!

      

TRONDHEIM, 30.08.03 

         JUDGE: ANN INGRAM, IRL.

         10 PYRENEANS

        

         N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

         1CHK - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 3.BOG! 

         N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

         2.CHK - CK - 2.BestMale

         SHADDOW:

         1.YouthClass - HP - 1.WinnerClass - Certificate - 3.BestMale

         INT NORD DKCH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE

         3.CHK - CK - 4.BestMale

         N S CH CUBILON'S EUGENIE ENFIN:

         1.BestVeteran - CK - 5.BestMale - BOB-VETERAN  

         INT NORD CH NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

         1.CHK - CK - 1BestFemale -  BOS  

         KENNEL CUBILON'S BREEDERGROUP:

         HP - 1.BestBreederGroup

        

        MOST OF THE DOGS AND PEOPLE WHO WHERE PRESENT;

        TOGETHER IN ONE PHOTO!

       

PUPPIES, TRONDHEIM 30.08.03

          JUDGE: ARNE FOSS, NORWAY

          5 PYRENEAN PUPPIES

          

                          

          BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

          BOB-puppy - 2.BOG!

          BABETTE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

          BOS-puppy

         

OSLO,  17.08.03 (International)

        JUDGE: GOERAN BODEGAARD, Sweden

        15 PYRENEANS

       

        INT NORD CH WW-98 NW-97-01-02 LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

        1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestFemale - BOB - 2.BOG - BOB-vet - 5.BIS-vet

        N CH NW-00 BEAHBEAR'S GALANTE CARMENCITA:

        2.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestFemale - CACIB

        INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

        3.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestFemale

        N S CH LA PANTHERE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

        4.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestFemale - res.CACIB

        N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

        1.BestChampion - CK - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOS

        INT NORD DK CH JWW-99 NW-02 NORDW-02 

                           CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

        2.BestChampion - CK - 2.BestMale

        N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

        3.BestChampion - CK - 3.BestMale - res.CACIB

        NORD CH LAUGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

        4.BestChampion - CK - 4.BestMale

        N CH BEACHBEAR'S GLACIAR:

        5.BestChampion - CK - 5.BestMale

        NAKA-YADO'S LITTLE BIG MAN:

        1.OpenClass-1.WinnerClass-Cert-6.BestMale -BOS-vet- New Norwegian Champion!

        BEACHBEAR'S BAMBLEFANTEN FRITIOF:

        1.YouthClass - HP - 2.WinnerClass - CK - 6.BestMale

 

OTTA, 09.08.03

       JUDGE: WENCHE EIKESETH, N

       12 PYRENEANS

      

                                                                   photo: Beate Konstad

       N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

       1.Champion - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 4.BOG!

       N CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

       2.Champion - CK - 2.BestMale

       NORD DKCH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

       3.Champion - CK - 3.BestMale

       N S CH BEACHBEAR'S GRAN GANADOR:

       4.Champion - CK - 4.BestMale

       SHADOW:

       1.Youth - HP - 1.WinnerClass - CERTIFICATE - 5.BestMale

       INT NORD CH NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

       1.Champion - CK - 1.BestFemale - BOS

       N CH BEACHBEAR'S DIGITALIS PURPUREA:

      2.Champion - CK - 2.BestFemale

      CUBILON'S BREEDERGROUP:

      HP - 1.BestBreedergroup

     

                                                                 photo: Beate Konstad

 

 

MOSS, 27.07.03

      JUDGE: SEAMUS OATS, IRL.

     

                              photo: Carina Berntsen

      4 PYRENEANS

      N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

      1.Champion  - CK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 3.BOG!

      SAYOT'S KAJSA KAVAT:

      1.OpenClass - 1.WinnerClass - CERTIFICATE - 1.BestFemale - BOS -NewNorwegianChampion!

     

MOSS, 27.07.03, PUPPIES

      JUDGE: CRIS CRAY, GB

     

                                               photo: Hilde S

      BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

      BOB-puppy - 2.BOG!

      BABETTE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

      BOS-puppy

     

 NKK, TRONDHEIM, 29.06.03 (International)        

 

                                                                            photo:Carina Berntsen

 

          JUDGE: HELGE LIE, N

          16 PYRENEANS

          N S CH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestMale - CACIB - BOB

          NORD DK CH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

          CK - 2CHK - 2.BestMale - res.CACIB

          N S CH LAUGTUN'S KIZAN:

          CK - 3CHK - 3.BestMale

          N CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

          CK - 4CHK - 4.BestMale

          SHADOW:

          1JK - 1JKK - HP - 1.WinnerClass - CERT - 5.BestMale

          INT NORD CH NORDV-02 CUBILON'S GAVE GALANTERIE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestFemale - (cacib) - BOS

          N CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

          CK - 2CHK - 2.BestFemale - CACIB

          MISS SHEEALA:

          1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3.BestFemale- new Norwegian & Swedish Champion!

          N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

          1VeteranClass - CK - 4.BestFemale - BOB-Veteran

          PROGENY-CLASS WITH  CROCUS COLLIER:

          HP - 1.BEST PROGENY CLASS

          CUBILON'S BREEDER CLASS:

          HP - 1.BEST BREEDER CLASS

 

OPPDAL 22.06.03

          JUDGE: RIGMOR ULSTAD, N

          7 PYRENEANS

          NORD DK CH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 4.BOG!

          N CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestFemale - BOS

          N S UCH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

          1.Veteran - CK - 2.BestFemale - BOB-Veteran

          CUBILON'S BREEDER CLASS:

          HP - 1.Best Breeder Class

          PROGENY CLASS WITH CROCUS COLLIER:

          HP - 1.Best Progeny Class

        

                                      photo:Elisabeth Bugge

         N CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE

 

 

SURNADAL, 21.06.03

         JUDGE: WERA HUBENTHAL,  N

          6 PYRENEANS

          NORD DK CH JWW-98 NW-02 NORDW-02 CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestMale - BOB - 5.BOG!

          N CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

          CK - 1CHK - 1.BestFemale - BOS

          N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

          1.VTK - CK - 2.Best Female - BOB-Veteran

          CUBILON'S BREEDER CLASS:

          HP - 1.BEST BREEDER CLASS

          PROGENY CLASS WITH CROCUS COLLIER:

          HP - 1.BEST PROGENY CLASS

 

ÅLESUND 25.05.03

         JUDGE: HELGE WERNER HAGEN, N

         CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR: 

         1.Junior - HP- 1.WinnerClass - CERT - BestMale -  BOB

 

SUNNDAL,  27.04.03

         JUDGE: ANNIKA ULLTVEDT-MOE

         3 PYRENEANS

         CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

         1.Junior - HP - CERT- 1.BestMale - BOB

         N S CH CUBILON'S CROCUS COLLIER:

         1.Best Veteran - CK-1.BestFemale - BOS - BOB-Veteran - 2.BIS-Veteran!

       

            

                                     photo:Carina Berntsen

           BOS & BOB-Veteran & 2.BIS-Veteran!

                           10 YEARS OLD!