SHOWRESULTS  2005

 

 

20.11.05, NKK, Hamar, International, NW-title

            JUDGE: ELIINA HAPANIEMI, FINLAND

            22 PYRENEANS

           

                                                                  BEST MALE CLASS

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMaleClass - CACIB - BOB!! - NW-05!!!

            N S UCH CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMaleClass - res.CACIB

            SÆTRA'S BONSO:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 3BestMaleClass

            ALTA COLINA'S CREM DE LA CREME:

            3Junior

            SÆTRA'S BAMSE:

            2Junior

            SÆTRA'S BARK:

            2Junior

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLI-NOEL:

            3Junior

            VI'SKALY'S OLIVER TWIST:

            2Open

           

                                                   BEST FEMALE CLASS

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemaleClass - BOS! - BOB-vet!! - NW-05!!

            N S UCH ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestFemaleClass - CACIB

            INT N DK UCH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            3ChampionClass - 2VeteranClass - CK - 3BestFemaleClass

            BAM-BELLA'S FORTUNA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 4BestFemaleClass - res.CACIB

            N UCH BEACHBEAR'S DIGITALIS PURPUREA:

            (1Open) - 3VeteranClass - CK - 5BestFemaleClass

            FLAGELLA'S CAMOSCIA:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass           

            S UCH PYR-ANGEL'S SERENA:

            1Open - 3WinnerClass

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            2Junior

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass

            SÆTRA'S BIANCA:

            2Junior

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass

            LIGETI'S BARNEBARN BRYNHILD:

            2Open

            N S UCH EMPRESS CATHARINA:

            5ChampionClass

            N DK UCH SÆTRA'S ALANA

            4ChampionClass           

           

           

 

13.11.05, Orkdal Hundeklubb

            JUDGE: HELGE WERNER HAGEN, NORWAY

            8 PYRENEANS

           

                                                      BOB    &    BOS    

            N S UCH NV-03 CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1Champion - CK - 1BestMaleClass - BOB! - BOG!!! - BIS!!!!!

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMaleClass

            N UCH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            2Champion - CK - 3BestMaleClass

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLI-NOEL:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass

            CUBILON'S JULIA JOYEUX:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            1Junior - 3JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            2Open

           

            KENNEL CUBILON:

            HP BREEDER -  2-BIS! BREEDER CLASSES!!

Puppyer: JUDGE PER NYMARK

           

            ALTA COLINA'S DON DIABLO:

            1BesteHannvalp - BOB!! - BOG-5!!!

 

13.11.05, Kongsberg Hundeklubb

            JUDGE:

            5 PYRENEANS

           

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB! - BOG-2!!

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1Champion - 1Veteran - CK - 2BestFemale - BOB-vet!

            INT N DK UCH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            2Champion - 2Veteran - CK - 3BestFemale

            N S UCH ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            3Champion - CK - 4BestFemale

            N UCH CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            4Champion - CK - 5BestFemale           

           

30.10.05, Norsk Rottweiler Klubb, Eidsvoll

            JUDGE: CHRISTEN STEFANESCU, ?

            5 PYRENEANS

            INT N DK UCH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            1Champion - 1Veteran - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB! - BOB-vet!

            N UCH ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            2Champion - CK - 2BestFemale

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3BestFemale

            FLAGELLA'S CAMOSCIA:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            LAUGTUN'S NELLIE PYRENA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

Puppyer, 2 PYRENEANS, JUDGE: KURT ESPELAND:

            ALTA COLINA'S DONNA DIOSA:

            1BestFemalePuppy 6-9 - 1BestFemalePuppy - BOB!!

            JARVOLLEN'S INKA:

            2BestFemale 6-9

           

29.10.05, Norsk Dobermann Klubb, Eidsvoll

            JUDGE: CHRISTINE ROSSIER, ?

            7 PYRENEANS

            SÆTRA'S BONSO:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMaleClass - BOB!! - BOG!! - BIS-4!!!

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS! - New Norwegian & Swedish Champion!

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1Champion - 1Veteran - CK - 2BestFemale - BOB-vet! - 2.BIS-vet!!!!

            INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            2Champion - 2Veteran - CK - 3BestFemale

            FLAGELLA'S CONCORDIA:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 3WinnerClass - CK - 5BestFemale

            SÆTRA'S BØFFY:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass

Puppies:

            ALTA COLINA'S DONA DIOSA:

            1BestFemalePup 6-9mnt - 1BestFemalePup - BOB! - BOG-2!!

            JARVOLLEN'S INKA:

            2BestFemalePup 6-9

 

23.10.05, NKK, Tromsø, International

            JUDGE: PAUL, LAWELESS, IRLAND

            6 PYRENEANS

            DUCASS DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOS!

            N CH SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - CACIB - BOB!!

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestFemale

            FIN S CH PYRZILLA'S GIGOLETTE:

            1OpenClass - 2WinnerClass - CK - 3BestFemale - res.CACIB

            CUBILON'S JESSICA JOUVENCEAU:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass

            LAUGTUN'S GOLLY-SPI:

            1Junior - 3JuniorClass         

 

22.10.05, Tromsø Hundeklubb

            JUDGE: RODI HÜBENTHAL, NORWAY

            3 PYRENEANS

            DUCASS DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2Youth

            LAUGTUN'S GOLLY-SPI:

            3Junior

            CUBILON'S JESSICA JOUVENCEAU:

            2Junior

 

02.10.05. NKK, Fredrikstad, International

            JUDGE: WENCHE EIKESET, NORWAY

            17 PYRENEANS

           

                                                  BOB          &       BOS                 photo: Beate Konstad

            N S CH NV-03 CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - CACIB - BOB!

            VI'SKALY'S  YANNICK:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - resCACIB

            N S CH CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestMale

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLI-NOEL:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

            SÆTRA'S BONSO:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass - HP - 4WinnerClass

            SÆTRA'S BARK:

            1Junior - 3JuniorClass

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS! - BOB-vet!

            INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            2ChampionClass - 2VeteranClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            VI'SKALY'S AMAZING ALFA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3BestFemale - CACIB

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass - HP - 3WinnerClass - CK - 5BestFemale - resCACIB

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1OpenClass - 4WinnerClass

            N CH SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            3ChampionClass - CK

            N S CH LA PANTHER DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            4ChampionClass - CK

            KENNEL SÆTRA:

            BREEDER CLASS - HP       

           

 

24.09.05, Bergen National

            JUDGE: KARL-ERIK JOHANSSON, SWEDEN

            1 PYRENEANS

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass

 

10.09.05, NKK, Stavanger, International

            JUDGE: BOBGITTE GOTHEN, DENMARK

            6 PYRENEANS

            INT NORD CH LAGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - BOG-5!!!

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - CACIB

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT -  1BestFemale - CACIB - BOS! - NewNorwegianChampion!

            N S CH LA PANTHERE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            N CH SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestFemale

            SASSY:

            2OpenClass

           

 

04.09.05, Gudbrandsdal HK, Hundorp

            JUDGE: RIGMOR ULSTAD, NORWAY

            1 PYRENEAN

            N CH SHADOW:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!

 

04.09.05, NPHK, Puppy-show all breeds, Drammen

            JUDGE: LIV M RAMSJØ, NORWAY

            12 PYRENEANPUPPIES

            ALTA COLINA'S DON JUAN:

            1.BestMale 4-6 - 1.BestMalePuppy - BOS!

           

                                                                                           photo: B.K

            ALTA COLINA'S DONNA DIOSA:

            1.BestFemale 4-6 - 1.BestFemalePuppy - BOB!! - BOG!!! - BIS-4!!!

            Complete results to come!

                      

04.09.05, Narvik

            JUDGE: GUNNEL HOLM, FINLAND

            DUCASS DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass

PUPPIES:

            CUBILON'S JESSICA JOUVENCEAU:

            1.BestFemale 6-9 - 1.BestFemalePuppy - BOB!!           

 

03.09.05, Norsk Berner SennenHund Klubb, Narvik

            JUDGE: NILS MOLIN, SWEDEN

            DUCASS DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass

PUPPIES,

             CUBILON'S JESSICA JOUVENCEAU:

            1.BestFemale 6-9 - 1.BestFemalePuppy - BOB!!

 

03.09.05, Steinkjer Hundeklubb

            JUDGE: FRANK KRISTIANSEN, NORWAY

            2 PYRENEANS

           

                                                     photo: M.Hasfjord

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!! - BOG-5!!

         

                                                           photo: P.Mathisen

            N S CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS!

PUPPIES, Bjørg Foss:

            4 PYRENEANS

            ALTA COLINA'S DON DIABLO:

            1.BestMale 4-6 - 1.BestMalePuppy - BOS!

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE-NOEL:

            1.BestMale 6-9 - 2.BestMalePuppy

           

                                     photo: P.Mathisen

            CUBILON'S JULIA JOYEUX:

            1.BestFemale 6-9 - 1.BestFemalePuppy - BOB!!

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            2.BestFemale 6-9 - 2.BestFemalePuppy

           

 

28.08.05, KSS-Show, Bærum

            JUDGE: LUIS GORJAO HENRIQUES, PORTUGAL

            3 PYRENEANS

            CASHEMIR DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1Veteran - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS! - BOB-vet!!

            N S CH LA PANTHERE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestFemale

Puppies:

            LAUGTUN'S ?:

            BOB-puppy!!

            FABIENNE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            BOS-puppy!

 

28.08.05, Trondheim Dog-Show

            JUDGE: MARIJA KAVCIC, SLOVENIA

            7 PYRENEANS

           

            N S CH NV-03 CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!! - BOG!!!

            N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3BestMale

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            3ChampionClass - CK - 4BestMale

            LAUGTUN'S INUK:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass

            N S CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            2OpenClass

            KENNEL CUBILON:

            1Best BreedersClass - HP

Puppies:

           

            CUBILON'S JULIA JOYEUX:

            1BestFemale 6-9  - 1BestFemalePuppy - BOB!! - BOG-5!!!

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            2BestFemale 4-6 - 2BestFemalePuppy

            ALTA COLINA'S DON DIABLO:

            1BestMale 4-6 - 1BestMalePuppy - BOS!

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE-NOEL:

            1BestMale 6-9 - 2BestMalePuppy

 

27.08.05, Trondheim Hundefestival

            JUDGE: KURT NILSSON, SWEDEN

            7 PYRENEANS

           

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S HANN-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!! - BOG!!!

            LAUGTUN'S INUK:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale

            N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1OpenClass - 2WinnerClass

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            3ChampionClass

            N S CH CUBILON'S HELGA HONNETETE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestFemale

           

            KENNEL CUBILON:

            1Best BreedersClass - HP

Puppies, KURT NILSSON:

            4 PYRENEANS

           

            ALTA COLINA'S DON DIABLO:

            1BestMale 4-6 - 1BestMalePuppy - BOS!

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE-NOEL:

            1BestMale 6-9 - 2BestMalePuppy

            CUBILON'S JELENA JOLIMENT:

            1BestFemale 6-9 - 1BestFemalePuppy - BOB!! - BOG-2!!!

            CUBILON'S JULIA JOYEUX:

            2BestFemale 6-9 - 2BestFemalePuppy

 

14.08.05, NKK, Oslo, International

            JUDGE: BERIT FOSS, NORWAY

            10 PYRENEANS

            N S CH CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - CACIB - BOS!

            CAZANOVE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - resCACIB

            N S CH NW-00 ANGEYJA'S ADMIRAL BENBOW:

            2VeteranClass - CK - 3BestMale - BOS-vet!

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestMale

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB!! - BOB-vet!

            N S CH LA PANTHERE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestFemale - CACIB

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3BestFemale

            BELLE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1OpenClass - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            2ChampionClass - 2VeteranClass - CK - 5BestFemale

            FLAGELLA'S CARMOSCIA:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

           

 

31.07.05, Moss

            JUDGE: MICHAEL LEONARD, IRLAND

            1 PYRENEAN

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!!

            Moss, Puppies:

            JUDGE: MICHAEL LEONARD, IRLAND           

            1 PYRENEAN:

            ALTA COLINA'S  DONNA DIOSA:

            1BestFemale 4-6months - 1BestFemale - BOB puppy!! - BOG-4!!!

 

03.07.05, Vestnes

            JUDGE: ARNE FOSS, NORWAY

            2PYRENEANS

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass

 

03.07.05, Moss

            JUDGE: LEIF RAGNAR HJORTH, NORWAY

            4PYRENEANS

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            N CH CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            CRISTAL DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2Open

            N S CH LA PANTHERE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            (Got no judging due to limping)

 

03.07.05, Puppies, Moss Hunde Klubb

            JUDGE: ELIN NORMANNSETH, NORWAY

            2 PYRENEAN PUPPIES

            SÆTRA'S BONSO:

            1Best Male Puppy - BOB!!

            SÆTRA'S BEAUTY:

            1Best Female Puppy - BOS!

 

02.07.05, Puppies, Japansk SpisshundKlubb, Moss

            JUDGE: KNUT HELGE PEDERSEN, NORWAY

            6 PYRENEAN PUPPIES

            SÆTRA'S BONSO:

            1Best Male Puppy - BOB!!

            SÆTRA'S BARK:

            2Best Male Puppy

            SÆTRA'S BØFFY:

            1Best Female Puppy 6-9 - 1Best Female Puppy - BOS!

            LAUGTUN'S NELLIE PYRENA:

            1Best Female Puppy 4-6 - 2Best Female Puppy

            SÆTRA'S BIANCA:

            2Best Female Puppy 6-9

            SÆTRA'S BEAUTY:

            3Best Female Puppy 6-9           

 

26.06.05, NKK, Trondheim, International

            JUDGE: JEAN LANNING, GB

            9 PYRENEANS

            N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - CACIB - BOB!

            LAUGTUN'S INUK:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - res.CACIB

            N CH BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S Male-HUND HOMMAGE:

            3ChampionClass - CK - 4BestMale

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass - CK - 5BestMale

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            4ChampionClass

            N CH SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            S CH WONDERWHITE'S DEJA VU:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            2Open

 

18.06.05, Nes HK, Nes på Romerrike

            JUDGE: KNUT SIGURD WILBERG, NORWAY

            2 PYRENEANS

            NS CH ALTA COLINA'S ARI KJØTTBEHN:

            1ChampionClass

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!

 

19.06.05, Oppdal HK, Oppdal

            JUDGE: GUNNEL HOLM, FINLAND

            4 PYRENEANS

           

                                                                      photo: Marit Hasfjord

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S Male-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - 2.BOG!!!

           

                                                                                   photo:Hilde S

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:          

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            3Open

Puppies, Oppdal H.K, Oppdal

            JUDGE: HARALD RØKKE, NORWAY

            3 Pyr-puppies

           

                                                                              photo: Hilde S

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE NOEL:

            1Best MalePuppy - BOS!

           

                                                                     photo: Marit Hasfjord

            CUBILON'S JELENA:

            1Best 4-6months - 1Best FemalePuppy - BOB!! - BOG!!! - 3.BIS!!!!

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:           

            1Best 6-9months - 2Best FemalePuppy

 

18.06.05, Surnadal & Rindal HK, Oppdal

            JUDGE: ELIINA HAPANIEMI, FINLAND

            7 PYRENEANS

           

            N CH BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - BOG!!! - 3.BIS!!!!!

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S Male-HUND HOMMAGE:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

            3ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            4ChampionClass

            LAUGTUN'S INUK:

            2Youth

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            2Open

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            3Open

18.06.05 Puppies, Surnadal & Rindal HK, Oppdal

            JUDGE: ANNE INDERGÅRD, NORWAY

            3 PYR-PUPPIES

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE NOEL:

            1Best 4-6months - 1Best MalePuppy - BOS!

             

            CUBILON'S JELENA:

            1Best 4-6months - 1Best FemalePuppy - BOB!! - BOG!!! - 2.BIS!!!!

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            1Best 6-9months - 2Best FemalePuppy

 

12.06.05.  NKK, Drammen, International

             JUDGE: MARIT SUNDE, NORWAY

            9 PYRENEANS

            N CH CIACHI DU VALLE DE  JOLI JAUNTER:

            1ChampionClass- CK - 1BestMale  - BOS!

            N S CH ALTA COLINA'S ARI KJØTTBEHN:

            2ChampionClass

            CACHEMIRE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass

            INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            1ChampionClass-1VeteranClass- CK -1BestFemale- BOB!!! - 3-BIS-vet!!!!

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            2ChampionClass- 2VeteranClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            ALTA COLINA'S BESOS DE BUBBLES:

            1Youth- 1YouthClass- HP- 1WinnerClass- CERT- 3BestFemale

            FLAGELLA'S CAMOSCIA:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            2OpenClass

            ALTA COLINA'S BARCO DE LA BANDERA:

            2Youth

 

          

04.06.05. Tromsø, Puppies

            JUDGE: HEYERDAHL, NORWAY

            1 PYRENEAN PUPPY, 0 ADULTS

            CUBILON'S JESSICA:

            1BestFemalePup - BOB-puppy! -  4th BOG-puppy!!!

16.05.05, Otta, NPHK's Special-Show

            JUDGE: ANN-MARI THOMASSEN, SWEDEN

            26 PYRENEANS

            LAUGTUN'S INUK:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOS!!

            N DK CH FJORDVOKTEREN'S ANTE LU'CEM:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S Male-HUND HOMMAGE:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            INT NORD CH LAUGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

            3ChampionClass - CK - 4BestMale

            LAUGTUN'S SOFHUS:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 5BestMale

            BOB & BOS-veteran

            MULTI CH CUBILON'S GAUS GARDE-CHASSE:

            1VeteranClass - HP - BOS-vet!!

            CUBILON'S IOMMI INVENTEUR:

            1OpenClass - 3WinnerClass - CK

            N CH BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            4ChampionClass - CK

            N CH SHADOW:

            5ChampionClass - CK

            N CH CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            (6ChampionClass) - CK

            N S CH LAUGTUN'S YUKON:

            (6ChampionClass) - CK

            FLAGELLA'S CANGLIO JAMES:

            2Youth

            BERLIOZ DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            2Open

            INT N DK CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            1ChampionClass - 2VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB!!!

             MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            2ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 2BestFemale - BOB-vet!!!

             SÆTRA'S APRIL:

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 3BestFemale

            SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            3ChampionClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            AMARA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 5BestFemale

            LIGETI'S MARGOT:

            1OpenClass - 3WinnerClass - CK

            AMIENS DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1OpenClass - 4WinnerClass - CK

            LAUGTUN'S SAVANNA:

            1OpenClass - 5WinnerClass - CK

            BELLE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1OpenClass

            SASSY:

            1OpenClass

            ANNE MARINA:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass - HP

            OpenClassIARA:

            1Junior - 3JuniorClass - HP

            AISJHA:

            1Junior - 4JuniorClass - HP                      

             Kennel LAUGTUN

            KENNEL LAUGTUN:

            BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

            Kennel CUBILON

            KENNEL CUBILON:

            2.BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

            KENNEL BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            3.BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

           

12  PUPPIES:

             LAUGTUN'S  BUSTER:

            nr 1 in Class 6-9 mndr Male - Best MalePUPPY - BOB-PUPPY!!

            BOB & BOS-puppy 4-6months

            CUBILON'S JOHNSEN:

            nr 1 in Class 4-6 mndr Male - 2BestMalePUPPY

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE-NOEL:

            nr 2 in Class 4-6 mndr Male

            CUBILON'S JOACHIM:

            nr 3 in Class 4-6 mndr Male

            SÆTRA'S BONZO:

            nr 4 in Class 4-6 mndr Male

            SÆTRA'S BARK :

            nr 5 in Class 4-6 mndr Male

            LAUGTUN'S HULDRA:

            nr 1 in Class 6-9 mndr Female - 1BestFemalePUPPY - BOS-PUPPY!

            SÆTRA'S BEAUTY:

            nr 1 in Class 4-6 mndr Female - 2Best FemalePUPPY

            CUBILON'S JELENA:

            nr 2 in Class 4-6 mndr FemalePUPPY

            CUBILON'S JULINA:

            nr 3 in Class 4-6 mndr FemalePUPPY

            SÆTRA'S BINANCA:

            nr 4 in Class 4-6 mndr FemalePUPPY

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            nr 5 in Class 4-6 mndr FemalePUPPY

            KENNEL CUBILON

            BEST BREEDER CLASS PUPPIES:

            KENNEL CUBILON

            2.BEST BREEDER CLASS PUPPIES:

            KENNEL SÆTRA

                    

 

08.05.05, Västerås, Sweden, Special-show

            JUDGE: HANS REIJNDERS, HOLLAND

            30 PYRENEANS       

            WONDERWHITE'S DARK DINSGUISE:

            1OpenClass - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            FLAGELLA'S CERET:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 2BestMale

            WONDEWHITE'S  ENERGETIC DREAMBOY :

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass - CK - 3BestMale

            PYRONI'S GIORGIO:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass - HP - 4WinnerClass - CK - 4BestMale

            S N CH VI'SKALY'S JAZZ JOY OF MOUNTAIN:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 5BestMale

            VI'SKALY'S AMAZING ALFA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            VI'SKALY'S JILL JOY OF MOUNTAIN:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            PYR-ANGEL'S TINDRA:

            1junior - 1juniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 3BestFemale

            NORD CH WODERWHITE'S CLASSIC DREAM:

            2ChampionClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            WONDERWHITE'S DE'JA VU:

            1OpenClass - 3WinnerClass - CK - 5BestFemale

            NORD CH WONDERWHITE'S CLASSIC DREAM:

            1Best PROGENY CLASS - HP

            INT NORD CH PYR-ANGEL'S NAPOLEON:

            2Best PROGENY CLASS - HP

            VI'SKALY'S KENNEL:

            1BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

            WONDERWHITE'S KENNEL:

            2BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

            PYR-ANGEL'S KENNEL:

            3BEST BREEDER CLASS - HP

  

 

07.05.05, Kristiansand, NKK; International

            JUDGE: WERA HÜBENTHAL, NORWAY

            5 PYRENEANS

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEIJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB!! - BOB-vet!! - 3-BIS-vet!!!

            N CH SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            2ChampionClass

            SASSY:

            3Open

            DK CH KBHV-04 SIR DINEGO'S INGO:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - CACIB - BOS! - New Norwegian Champion!

            WEFAMJA'S ALBERT REMY:

            1Open

 

07.05.05, Skara, Sweden

            JUDGE: LINGETI SOpenClassE, ESTLAND

            3 PYRENEANS

            NV-04 WONDERWHITE'S DREAM CATCHER:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOB! - New Swedish & Norwegian Champion!!!           

            WONDERWHITE'S DE'JA VU:

            1Open 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            VITAGÅRDEN'S LAGUNA:

            1Open           

 

 24.04.05, Sunndalen

            JUDGE: RIGMOR ULSTAD, Norway

            3 PYRENEANS

            N S CH NW-03 CUBILON'S Male-HUND HOMMAGE:

            1Champion - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - BOG-3!!!

           

                        New Norwegian Champion!!       photo: H.S

            CUBILON'S IVERS INHERENT:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - New Norwegian Champion!!

            LINGETI'S MARGOT:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            Puppies; judge Steinar Hoff

            CUBILON'S JONAS JOLIE-NOEL:

            1.Best Male Pup - BOB-pup!!

 

24.04.05, Stange

            JUDGE: MICHAEL FORTE, IRL

            1 PYRENEAN

            SÆTRA'S ALANA:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB!!

            Puppies:

            SÆTRA'S BUFFY:

            1.Best Female Pup - BOB-puppy!!

            SÆTRA'S BIANCA:

            2.Best Female Pup

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            3.Best Female Pup

           

23.04.05, Stange

            JUDGE: HELGE LIE, Norway

            1 PYRENEANS

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!!    New Norwegian Champion!!       

            Puppines:

            SÆTRA'S BUFFY:

            1.BestFemale Puppy - BOB-puppy!!

            SÆTRA'S BIANCA:

            2.BestFemale puppy

            SÆTRA'S BELLA:

            3.BestFemale puppy

 

17.04.05, Harstad, NKK, International

            JUDGE: KURT NILSSON, Sweden

            2 PYRENEANS

            SF DK EST CH NORDW-SF-04 CHENESPACE GARCON:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - CACINB - BOB!! - New Norwegian Champion!

            SF CH SFJW-03 CHENESPACE INSIGNE:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - CACIB - BOS! - New Norwegian Champion!

 

 

03.04.05, Bergen, NKK, International

            JUDGE: HELGE LIE, Norway

            8 PYRENEANS

            INT NORD CH LAUGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

            1Champion - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - BOG-4!!

            S CH PYR-ANGEL'S REMUS:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - CACINB - New Norwegian Champion!

            N CH BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            2Champion - CK - 3BestMale - res.CACIB

            WEFAMJA'S ALBERT REMY:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass - CK - 4BestMale

            N DK CH FJORDVOKTEREN'S ANTE LU'CEM:

            3Champion - CK - 5BestMale

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1Champion - 1Veteran - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS - BOB-vet!

            AMARA:

            1junior - 1juniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestFemale

            N CH FJORDVOKTEREN'S AFTENSOL:

            2Champion - CK - 3BestFemale - CACIB

 

02.04.05, Gjern, Denmark,  Specialclub-show

            JUDGE: ALICE CHRISTENSEN, DK

            13 PYRENEANS

            DK CH CUBILON'S HERMOD HOMEOPAT:

            (1) - 1ChampionClass - CK - Clubcert - 1BestMale - BOB!! - BIS-5!!

             ALBERTO-ATHOS VOM VIERINGHAUS:

            (1) - 1OpenClass - CK - 2BestMale - CERT

            VI'SKALY'S JAZZ:

            (1) - 2ChampionClass

            IVANHOE'S NICOLE:

            (1) - 1MediumClass. - CK - 1BestFemale - CERT - BOS! - Best MediumClass Dog in Show!

            DK CH  SAYOT'S KAMELIA KAME:

            (1) - 1ChampionClass - CK - clubcert - 2BestFemale

            MULTI CH WORKING PYRENEAN CLAIRE:

            (1) - 2ChampionClass - CK - 3BestFemale

            DK CH WHITE MAGIC'S O'HARA:

            (1) - 3ChampionClass - CK - 4BestFemale

            S DK CH VI'SKALY'S NORDIQUE NIKITA:

            (1) - 4ChampionClass - CK

 

26.03.05, Næstved, Denmark

            JUDGE: YANIKI STEINBOCK, ISRAEL

            8 PYRENEANS       

            DK CH CUBILON'S HERMOD HOMEOPAT:

            (1) - 1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            DK CH SIR DIEGO'S INGO:

            (1) - 2ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            DK CH SIR DIEGO'S HARLEY:

            (1) - 3ChampionClass - CK - 3BestMale

            VI'SKALY'S AMADEUS:

            (1) - 1OpenClas

            IMPYRIAL'S AMERICAN DREAM:

            (3)

            DK CH SAYOT'S KAMELIA KAME:

            (1) - 1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            VI'SKALY'S X-RAY TEIK:

            (1) - 2ChampionClass

 

19.03.05, Stavanger

            JUDGE: HELGE LIE, N

            5 PYRENEANS

            INT NORD CH LAUGTUN'S DECOY KIZAN:

            1Champion - CK - 1BestMale - BOB! - BOG-4!!

          AMARA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

            AISJA:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            OpenClassINARA:

            1Junior - 3JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass - CK - 3BestFemale

            AQUA:

            1Junior - 4JuniorClass

   

06.03.05, Hellerudsletta

            JUDGE: WILHELMINA VAN DEIJL, HOLLAND

            7 PYRENEANS

            BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOS! - New Norwegian Champion!!

            N CH  CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 2BestMale

            BELLE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!! - BOG-2!

          MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 2BestFemale - BOB-vet! - BIS-vet!!!

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Open - 2WinnerClass

            ALTA COLINA'S BARCO DE LA BANDERA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

            BEACHBEAR'S IDA BRIGIDA:

            2Open

        

05.03.05, Hellerudsletta

            JUDGE: JOCHEN EBERHART, Tyskland

            2 PYRENEANS

            MULTINCH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB! - BOG - BIS-3!! - BOB-vet! - 2.BIS-vet!!

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestFemale

 

27.02.05, Bø in Telemark, NKK , International

            JUDGE: MARIJA KAVSIC, Slovenina

            6 PYRENEANS

            N S CH ALTA COLINA'S ARI KJØTTBEHN:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - CACIB - BOS!

            CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale - resCACIB - New Norwegian Champion!

            MULTI CH LAUGTUN'S ANGEYJA:

            1ChampionClass - 1VeteranClass - CK - 1BestFemale - BOB!! - BOB-vet! - BIS-VET!!!

        PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestFemale

            FLAGELLA'S CARMOSCIA:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 3BestFemale - CACIB

            INT CH FIMAFENGER'S HLIN DANORUM:

            2ChampionClass - 2VeteranClass - CK - 4BestFemale

 

19.02.05, Letohallen, Eidsvoll

            JUDGE. WENCHE EIKESET, Norway

            4 PYRENEANS

            N S CH ALTA COLINA'S ARI KJØTTBEHN:

            1ChampionClass

            BELMONDO DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass

            BABETTE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Open - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!! - New Norwegian Champion!!

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 2BestFemale

 

06.02.05,  Ekeberghallen, Oslo

            JUDGE: HASSI ASSENBACHER-SEYEL, Germany

            2 PYRENEANS

            CAZANOVE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOS!

            PYR-ANGEL'S THERA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!!!

           

05.02.05, Ekeberghallen, Oslo

            JUDGE: COLIN HASTINGS, Irland

            2 PYRENEANS

            CAZANOVE DE BEAUTE BLANCHE:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestMale - BOB!!

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOS!

 

16.01.05, Sandefjord

            JUDGE: HELGE LIE, Norway

            7 PYRENEANS

            N S CH ALTA COLINA'S ARI KJØTTBEHN:

            1ChampionClass - CK - 1BestMale - BOS!

            CIACHI DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 2BestMale

            FLAGELLA'S COCARDA:

            1Junior - 1JuniorClass - HP - 1WinnerClass - CERT - 1BestFemale - BOB!

            CLASSIQUE DU VALLE DE JOLI JAUNTER:

            1Youth - 1YouthClass - HP - 2WinnerClass - CK - 2BestFemale

            AMARA:

            1Junior - 2JuniorClass - HP - 3WinnerClass

            BEACHBEAR'S HENRIETTE MARIE:

            1Open - 4WinnerClass

            ALTA COLINA'S BARCO DE LA BANDERA:

            1Youth - 2YouthClass